Ohio| Change
[…] To the contrary, the greater weight of the evidence is to the effect that the Respondent, as a result of simple oversight, failed to follow through on a transaction and failed to procure insurance he had been paid to obtain. Because there is neither allegation nor proof of willful conduct by the Respondent, the Respondent should not be found guilty of a violation of Section 626.611(13), Florida Statutes (1990 Supp.).


  19. In Count I(f) of the Administrative Complaint, it is alleged that the Respondent violated Section 626.621(2), Florida Statutes (1990 Supp.), which authorizes disciplinary action in the event of: "Violation of any provision of this code or of any other law applicable to the business of insurance in the course of dealing under the license or appointment." In this regard, it appears to be the Petitioner's contention that the Respondent has violated Section 626.621(2), Florida Statutes, by reason of having violated Section 626.561(1), Florida Statutes (1990 Supp.), which provides: