Washington| Change
[…] Trotta, Ms. Trotta, and Mr. Coady immediately and the reasons for their termination. Petitioner failed to show when these employees were terminated or that Ms. Trotta was ever employed by Respondent. It is possible that Respondent selected a termination date in advance of the actual time of termination. Petitioner thus failed to prove that the notice was untimely. However, Petitioner proved two separate violations because the notice did not state the reasons for the terminations of Mr. Trotta and Mr. Coady.


    36. Petitioner dropped Counts VII and VIII.


    37. Section 493.6118(1)(o) is set forth above. Section 493.6118(1)(f) states that discipline may be imposed upon:


      Proof that the licensee is guilty of fraud

      or deceit, or of negligence, incompetency, or misconduct in the practice of the activities regulated under this chapter.


    38. Count IX alleges that Respondent conducted regulated activities in a deceitful manner and failed to cooperate with an official investigation when he failed to answer truthfully questions posed to him concerning the Coto professional complaint.