STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] Aside from the denial letter of April 8, 1992, and stipulation concerning the final orders entered disciplining J & J Motors, the Department has offered no evidence of consumer complaints.
The remaining stipulated issues of law 2, 4 and 5, go to the merits of the Department's case against Platinum, and are essentially the same as the allegations set out in Section II, "Statutes and Rules Violated" in the Administrative Complaint dated October 26, 1992. Allegation 4 charges a violation of Section 320.27(9)(p), Florida Statutes, "use of a dealer license identification number by any person other than the licensed dealer or his designee." Stipulated legal issue 5 asks whether Joseph A. Camino, III is the Respondent's designee under Section 320.27(9)(p), Florida Statutes. Taking the word in its usual sense as meaning "one who has been designated" based on stipulated fact 13 and on the Department's Exhibits 1 and 2, Mr.