Ohio| Change
[…] 53. At the time of the filing of the Administrative Complaint and at all material times prior thereto, Section 943.1395(5), Florida Statutes, provided that the Commission "shall revoke the certification of any [law enforcement] officer who is not in compliance with the provisions of s. 943.13(1)-(10)." Subsection (6) of Section 943.1395, Florida Statutes, authorized the imposition of certain lesser penalties in appropriate cases.