STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] Brown's whereabouts and refused to allow investigators Hendry and Lassiter to search the C.J. Frazier's Bail Bond office" but that they did search, and find Ms. "Brown, hiding in a shower stall in said office," despite respondent's having "attempted to prevent the search"; on account of all of which, petitioner alleges, respondent showed himself not to be "a person of high character and approved integrity," as required by Section 648.34(2)(f), Florida Statutes, and "[d]emonstrated lack of fitness or trustworthiness to engage in the bail bond business," in violation of Section 648.45(2)(e), Florida Statutes, giving "cause for which issuance of the license
. . . could have been refused," Section 648.45(3)(a), Florida Statutes, and
violating a "law relating to the business of bail bond insurance or any provision of the insurance code," Section 648.45(3)(b), Florida Statutes, "[s]howing himself to be a source of injury or loss to the public," Section 648.45(3)(d), Florida Statutes, and "[i]nterfering or attempting to interfere with the administration of justice." Section 648.45(3)(e), Florida Statutes.
FINDINGS OF FACT
At all pertinent times, respondent Charlie James Perry has held a limited surety agent's license, No.