Ohio| Change
[…] 7/ To the extent that the Amended Administrative Complaint alleges that Respondent made another material misrepresentation when she told Detective Dansky during the same interview that she had not been informed by Detective Boulier that marijuana had been discovered in her home, this allegation should be dismissed because the evidence is insufficient to clearly and convincingly prove the falsity of the statement made by Respondent.


8/ Section 943.13(4), Florida Statutes, requires that the officer "[n]ot have been convicted of any felony or misdemeanor involving perjury or a false statement, or have received a dishonorable discharge from any of the Armed Forces of the United States."

No violation of Section 943.13(4), Florida Statutes, is involved in the instant case.


9/ At all times material to the instant case, Section 837.05, Florida Statutes, has provided as follows: