STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] Department of Professional Regulation Div. of Real Estate v. Toledo Realty, Inc., 549 So. 2d 715 (Fla. 1st DCA 1989).
In this case, Respondent's determination dated October 8, 1991, was substantially justified.
Section 443.031, Florida Statutes, provides in pertinent part:
Rule of liberal construction. -- This chapter shall be liberally construed to accomplish its purpose to promote employment security . . . to provide through the accumulation of reserves for the payment of compensation to individuals with respect to their unemployment.
Section 443.141(2)(b), Florida Statutes, provides: