STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] * * *
(c) Maintaining a nuisance on the licensed premises.
Section 893.13(1)(a), Florida Statutes, makes it unlawful for "any person to sell, purchase, manufacture, or deliver, or possess with intent to sell, purchase, manufacture, or deliver, a controlled substance. Cocaine is such a controlled substance. Section 893.03(2)(a)4, Florida Statutes. Here, the proof demonstrates that respondent violated the provisions of Section 893.13(1)(a), Florida Statutes, on the licensed premises on December 1 and 2, 1993, as alleged in the notice to show cause, and therefore violated the provisions of Section 561.29(1)(a), Florida Statutes.
Section 823.10, Florida Statutes, makes it unlawful for any person to keep or maintain a public nuisance, which is defined as "any store . . . which is visited by persons for the purpose of unlawfully using any substance controlled under chapter 893 . . . or which is used for the illegal keeping, selling, or delivery of the same."