Washington| Change
[…] 21. In this case, the Petitioner met the requirements to be certified as a Diplomate of the American Board of Family Practice, signifying that he has completed a three-year residency in compliance with F.A.C. Rules 61F6-22.004(2) and 61F6-22.018 (3)(d). He completed his three year residency in June, 1991, "within the year preceding the filing of" his initial application for licensure on March 13, 1991. This qualifies him for licensure by endorsement under Section 458.313(1)(c), Fla. Stat. (1993).


  22. In addition, the Petitioner has been in the "active licensed practice of medicine in another jurisdiction, for at least 2 of the immediately preceding

    4 years" prior to his application. This also qualifies him for licensure by endorsement under Section 458.313(1)(c), Fla. Stat. (1993).