Ohio| Change
[…] 31. Section 493.6203(1), Florida Statutes, requires that every "agency or branch office" must "designate a minimum of one appropriately licensed individual to act as manager, directing the activities of the Class "C" or Class "CC" employees.

  32. Section 493.6201(3)(a), Florida Statutes, requires the following:


    1. Any individual who performs the services of a manager for a:


      1. Class "A" private investigative agency or Class "AA" branch office shall have a Class "MA" license. A Class "C" or Class "M" licen- see may be designated as the manager, in which case the Class "MA" license is not required.