Ohio| Change
[…] 30. Section 493.6118(1)(n), Florida Statutes, provides that the following constitutes an offense for which the Division may impose discipline:


    (n) Employing or contracting with any unlicensed or improperly licensed person or agency to conduct activities regulated under this chapter, or performing any act that assists, aids, or abets a person or business entity in engaging in unlicensed activity, when the licensure status was known or could have been ascertained by reasonable inquiry.


  31. Section 493.6203(1), Florida Statutes, requires that every "agency or branch office" must "designate a minimum of one appropriately licensed individual to act as manager, directing the activities of the Class "C" or Class "CC" employees.

  32. Section 493.6201(3)(a), Florida Statutes, requires the following:


    1. Any individual who performs the services of a manager for a:


      1. Class "A" private investigative agency or Class "AA" branch office shall have a Class "MA" license.