Ohio| Change
[…] 16. Section 493.6118(1)(g), Florida Statutes, provides that the following constitutes a disciplinable offense:


    (g) Conducting activities regulated under this chapter without a license or with a revoked or suspended license.


  17. In particular, it is alleged that API, during the period June 18, 1993 through March, 1994, in Duval County, Florida, conducted or advertised the business of a security agency without a valid Class "B" Security Agency license.


  18. Section 493.6301(1), Florida Statutes, requires that any person "which engages in business as a security agency shall have a Class "B" license. "


  19. Rule 1C-3.122(1), Florida Administrative Code, provides, in part:


    . . . . No agency or individual so licensed and classified shall engage in regulated activities