Washington| Change
[…] thereof, Saturdays, Sundays, and legal holidays excluded, be deposited in a campaign depository designated pursuant to s. 106.021 . . ..


  75. Section 106.19(1)(b), Fla. Stat. (1993), provides in pertinent part:


    Any candidate . . . or deputy treasurer of any candidate . . . who knowingly and willfully:

    * * *

    (b) Fails to report any contribution required to be reported by this chapter;. . .

    is guilty of a misdemeanor of the first degree, punishable as provided in s. 775.082 or s.

    775.083.


  76. Section 106.07, Fla. Stat. (1993), provides in pertinent part:


    1. Each campaign treasurer designated by a candidate . . . pursuant to s. 106.021 shall file regular reports of all contributions received, and all expenditures made, by or

      on behalf of such candidate or political committee.

      * * *

      (2)(a) All reports required of a candidate by this section shall be filed with the officer before whom the candidate is required by law

      to qualify. . . . Reports shall contain infor- mation of all previously unreported contributions received and expenditures made as of the preceding Friday . . ..

      (4)(a) Each report required by this section shall contain:

      1. The full name, address, and occupation, if any, of each person who has made one or more contributions to or for such committee or candidate within the reporting period, together with the amount and date of such contributions.