Washington| Change
[…] * * *

      (b) For all other candidates [other than can- didates for nomination or election on a statewide basis] . . ., $100 per week.

    3. The petty cash fund so provided shall be spent only in amounts less than $30 and only for office supplies, transportation expenses, and other necessities. Petty cash shall not be used for the purchase of time, space, or services from communications media as defined in s. 106.011(13).


  81. Section 106.07(4)(a), Fla. Stat. (1993), provides in pertinent part that reports are required to reflect:


    1. The full name and address of each person to whom expenditures have been made by or on behalf of the . . . candidate within the reporting period; the amount, date, and purpose

      of each such expenditure; and the name and address of, and office sought by, each candidate on whose behalf such expenditure was made. However, expenditures made from the petty cash fund provided by s. 106.12 need not be reported individually.

    2. The full name and address of each person to

      whom an expenditure for personal services, salary, or reimbursement for authorized expenses has been made and which is not otherwise reported, including the amount, date, and purpose of such expenditure. However, expenditures made from the petty cash fund provided for in s. 106.12 need not be reported individually.

    3. The total amount withdrawn and the total amount spent for petty cash purposes pursuant to this chapter during the reporting period.


    (Emphasis added.)