Washington| Change
[…] The roofer did not have an enforceable lien.


  33. As of the date of hearing, Ms. Rodin had still not completed all work at her home.


  34. As a result of a prior disciplinary case in 1985, Respondent was disciplined and fined $1,000.00 by the Construction Industry Licensing Board.

  35. Through January 26, 1996, the Department has incurred costs in the prosecution of this matter in an amount of $1,917.09.


    CONCLUSIONS OF LAW


  36. The Division of Administrative Hearings has jurisdiction over the parties to, and the subject matter of, these proceedings.


  37. Section 489.1195, Florida Statutes, provides, in pertinent part:


    1. A qualifying agent is a primary qualify- ting agent unless he is a secondary qualifying agent under this section.

      1. All primary qualifying agents for a business organization are jointly and equally responsible for supervision of all operations of the business organization, for all field work at all sites; and for financial matters, both for the organization in general and for each specific job.


  38. Section 489.129, Florida Statutes, provides: