Washington| Change
[…] * * *

      (t) Violating any provision of this chapter.

      * * *

    2. When the department finds any violation of subsection (1), it may do one or more of the following:

      * * *

      1. Issue a reprimand.

      2. Impose an administrative fine not to

        exceed $1,000 for every count or separate offense.

      3. Place the licensee on probation for a period of time and subject to such conditions as the department may specify.

      4. Suspend or revoke a license.


  34. Section 493.6112(2), Florida Statutes, provides, in pertinent part, as follows:


    (2) Each agency . . . shall, upon the employ- ment or termination of employment of a licensee, report such employment or termination immediately to the department and, in the case of a termi- nation, report the reason or reasons therefor. The report shall be on a form prescribed by the department.


  35. Section 493.6116, Florida Statutes, pertains to the sponsorship of interns and provides, in pertinent part, as follows:


    1. An internship may not commence until the sponsor has submitted to the department the notice of intent to sponsor.