Washington| Change
[…] * * *

    1. A sponsor shall certify a biannual progress on each intern and shall certify completion or termination of an internship to the department within 15 days after such completion or termi- nation. The report must be made on a form provided by the department and must include at a minimum:

      1. The inclusive dates of the internship.

      2. A narrative part explaining the primary duties, types of experiences gained, and the scope of training received.

      3. An evaluation of the performance of the intern and a recommendation regarding future licensure.


  36. Section 493.6121(2), Florida Statutes, provides, in pertinent part, as follows:


    (2) In any investigation undertaken by the department, each licensed . . . person . . . shall, upon request of the department provide records and shall truthfully respond to question concerning activities regulated under this chapter. Such records shall be maintained in this state for a period of 2 years at the principal place of business of the licensee . . .


    COUNT ONE OF CASE 95-3553


  37. Petitioner established by clear and convincing evidence that ISI violated Section 493.6118(1)(f), Florida Statutes, by failing or refusing to provide a written report of the Alfaro investigation after being requested to do so.