Washington| Change
[…] $500.00 against Respondent for the violation of Section 326.06(2)(e)7, Florida Statutes.


DONE AND ENTERED this 8th day of January 1996 in Tallahassee, Leon County, Florida.



CLAUDE B. ARRINGTON, Hearing Officer Division of Administrative Hearings The DeSoto Building

1230 Apalachee Parkway

Tallahassee, Florida 32399-1550

(904) 488-9675


Filed with the Clerk of the Division of Administrative Hearings this 8th day of January 1996.


ENDNOTE


1/ Section 326.004(14)(b), Florida Statutes, provides, in pertinent part, as follows:

(b) Each salesman's license must remain in the possession of the employing broker until canceled or until the salesman leaves such employment . . .


APPENDIX TO RECOMMENDED ORDER, CASE NO. 95-4418


The following rulings are made as to the proposed findings of fact submitted by Petitioner.