Washington| Change
[…] North of U.S. Route 41, the road becomes County Road 951 and runs east of downtown Naples to the Lee County line. County Road 951 is a six- lane freeway south of I-7, at which there is an interchange, and then turns into a four-lane arterial.


      15. Section 187.201 is the State Comprehensive Plan. Various provisions apply in varying degrees to the proposed CDD. Section 187.101(3) requires that the goals and policies of the State Comprehensive Plan be "reasonably applied where they are economically and environmentally feasible, not contrary to the public interest, and consistent with the protection of private property rights." This subsection adds: "The plan shall be construed and applied as a whole, and

        no specific goal or policy in the plan shall be construed or applied in isolation from the other goals and policies in the plan."


      16. Section 187.201(16)(a) identifies the goal: