STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] Suspend or revoke a license.
Section 493.6112(1), Florida Statutes, provides:
After filing the application, unless the department declines to issue the license or revokes it after issuance, an agency or school shall, within 5 working days of the withdrawal, removal, replacement, or addition of any or all partners or officers, notify and file with the department complete applications for such individuals. The agency's or school's good standing under this chapter shall be contingent upon the department's approval of any new partner
or officer.
Section 493.6115, Florida Statutes, provides, in part:
The provisions of this section shall apply to all licensees in addition to the other provisions of this chapter.
* * *
(6) Unless otherwise approved by the department, the only firearm a Class "CC," Class "D," Class "M," or Class "MB" licensee who has been issued a Class "G" license may carry is a .38 or .357 caliber revolver with factory .38 caliber ammunition only.