STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] * * *
(t) Violating any provision of this chapter.
* * *
When the department finds any violation of subsection (1), it may do one or more of the following:
Deny an application for the issuance or renewal of a license.
Issue a reprimand.
Impose an administrative fine not to exceed $1,000 for every count or separate offense.
Place the licensee on probation for a period of time and subject to such conditions as the department may specify.
Suspend or revoke a license.
Section 493.6112(1), Florida Statutes, provides:
After filing the application, unless the department declines to issue the license or revokes it after issuance, an agency or school shall, within 5 working days of the withdrawal, removal, replacement, or addition of any or all partners or officers, notify and file with the department complete applications for such individuals. The agency's or school's good standing under this chapter shall be contingent upon the department's approval of any new partner
or officer.
Section 493.6115, Florida Statutes, provides, in part:
The provisions of this section shall apply to all licensees in addition to the other provisions of this chapter.
* * *