Washington| Change
[…] Department of Environmental Regulation, 445 So.2d 619, 621 (Fla. 1st DCA 1984); Capeletti Brothers, Inc., v. Department of General Services, 432 So.2d 1359, 1364 (Fla. 1st DCA 1983); McDonald v. Department of Banking and Finance, 346 So.2d 569, 584 (Fla. 1st DCA 1977).

7 Both prongs of this two-prong test must be met.

8 Such a showing need not be made if the prospective challenger,

"as a matter of constitutional right, provision of statute, or provision of agency regulation, is entitled to participate in whole or in part in the proceeding." Section 120.52(12)(b), Fla. Stat. For instance, pursuant to Section 120.80(3), Florida Statutes, in matters concerning "the issuance, denial, renewal, or amendment of a license or approval of a merger pursuant to title XXXVIII: . . ., any person may request a hearing." In the instant case, Petitioner does not argue that her standing to challenge the Department's decision not to disapprove McLaughlin as a director of Sunniland is based on anything other than the decision's alleged impact on her.