Washington| Change
[…] In the instant case, Petitioner does not argue that her standing to challenge the Department's decision not to disapprove McLaughlin as a director of Sunniland is based on anything other than the decision's alleged impact on her.

9 Section 658.33, Florida Statutes, requires that “[t]he board of directors of a bank . . . consist of at least five directors.”

10 Section 607.0830(1), Florida Statutes, provides that a director must discharge his or her duties as a director: “[i]n good faith;” “[w]ith the care an ordinarily prudent person in a like position would exercise under similar circumstances;” and “[i]n a manner he [or she] reasonably believes to be in the best interests of the corporation.”