RECOMMENDED ORDER
[…] In her petition for relief, which was prepared without the benefit of counsel, petitioner alleged that a Fair Housing Act violation occurred because respondent “came over four times from June 12, 1995 until July 5, 1995 without good reason or invitation,” “(h)e made a sexual phone call to (her),” “(h)e called (her) from his car phone and used a song to threaten (her) life,” and “(t)he nature of his discrimination is based on (her) disability.” As further clarified by her counsel at hearing, petitioner contends that the foregoing conduct constitutes a violation of Section 760.23(2), Florida Statutes, which provides as follows:
(2) It is unlawful to discriminate against any person in the terms, conditions, or privileges of sale or rental of a dwelling, or in the provisions of services or facilities in connection therewith, because of race, color, national origin, sex, handicap, familial status, or religion.
Petitioner essentially claims that Dean’s conduct reduced the desirability of her tenacy and thus he discriminated against her
in a term, condition, or privilege of her tenancy, as proscribed by section 760.23(2).