Washington| Change
[…] plans which he has for future changes in the use of the land comprising the mobile home park or a portion thereof.


    2. The name and address of the mobile home park owner or a person authorized to receive notices and demands on his behalf.


    3. All fees and charges, assessments, or other financial obligations not included in the rental agreement and a copy of the rules and regulations in effect.


    Respondent's failure to provide this information to twelve (12) mobile home owners is therefore a violation of 723.013, Florida Statutes.

  14. Section 723.037, Florida Statutes, states:


    (3) The park owner shall file annually with the division a copy of any notice of a lot rental amount increase. The notice shall be filed on or before January 1 of each year for any notice given during the preceding year. If the actual increase in an amount less than the proposed amount stated in the notice, the park owner shall notify the division of the actual amount of the increase within 30 days of the effective date of the increase or at the time of filing, which ever is later.

    Respondent's failure to file the 1993 lot rental increase notice with the division is therefore a violation of 723.037, Florida Statutes.

  15. Section 723.007, Florida Statutes, states: