Ohio| Change
[…] 11. Rule 61A-3.019, Florida Administrative Code, provides in part:

    All clubs licensed under the beverage law must adhere to the following regulations:

    1. Alcoholic beverages may be served only to bona fide club members or to their guests. The payment for such service and distribution must be made only by bona fide club members.


  12. Section 561.29(1), Florida Statutes, provides, in pertinent part, as follows:

    1. The division is given full power and authority to revoke or suspend the license of any person holding a license under the Beverage Law, when it is determined or found by the division upon sufficient cause appearing of:

      1. Violation by the licensee or his or its agents, officials, servants, or employees, on the licensed premises, or elsewhere while in the scope of employment, of any of the laws of this state or of the United States.

  13. Rule 61A-2.022, Florida Administrative Code, sets forth the penalty guidelines for the Division of Alcoholic Beverages and Tobacco. The standard penalty for a fourth violation of Section 562.12, Florida Statutes, is revocation of licensure.