Ohio| Change
[…] to sell alcoholic beverages without a license, and it is unlawful for any licensee to sell alcoholic beverages except as permitted by his license, or to sell such beverages in any manner except that permitted by his license; and any licensee or other person who keeps or possesses alcoholic beverages not permitted to be sold by his license, or not permitted to be sold without a license, with intent to sell or dispose of same unlawfully, or who keeps and maintains a place where alcoholic beverages are sold unlawfully, is guilty of a misdemeanor of the second degree, punishable as provided in s. 775.082 or s. 775.083.

  10. Section 565.02(4), Florida Statutes, provides in pertinent part:

    Persons associated together as a chartered or incorporated club, . . . shall before serving or distributing to its members or non-resident guests the beverages defined

    herein, . . . pay an annual state license tax of $400. . . . The payment of such club license tax shall authorize the service and distribution to members and nonresident guests of the club only, . . . and any officer, member, or employee of any licensed club who sells or distributes or serves any such beverages to any other person other than a member or nonresident guest of such club for money or other value shall be deemed guilty of selling such beverages without a license and shall be punished as provided by law.

  11. Rule 61A-3.019, Florida Administrative Code, provides in part:

    All clubs licensed under the beverage law must adhere to the following regulations:

    1. Alcoholic beverages may be served only to bona fide club members or to their guests.