Washington| Change
[…] 1. of Section 489.105, Florida Statutes, as follows:


      "Secondary qualifying agent" means a person who possesses the requisite skill, knowledge, and experience, and has the responsibility to supervise, direct, manage, and control construction activities on a job for which he has obtained a permit, and whose technical and personal qualifications have been determined by investigation and examination as provided in this part, as attested by the [D]epartment.

  34. The "responsibilities" of "qualifying agents" are further described in Section 489.1195, Florida Statutes, which provides, in pertinent part, as follows:

    1. A qualifying agent is a primary qualifying agent unless he is a secondary qualifying agent under this section.


      1. All primary qualifying agents for a business organization are jointly and equally responsible for supervision of all operations of the business organization; for all field work at all sites; and for financial matters, both for the organization in general and for each specific job. . . .