Washington| Change
[…] 2. Any of the following actions by a facility or its employee shall be grounds for action by the agency against a licensee:


      * * *


      (h) Failure of the licensee during relicensure, or failure of a licensee that holds an initial or change of ownership license, to meet minimum license standards or the requirements of rules adopted under this part.


  37. Subsection 400.419, Florida Statutes, provides, among other things, the classifications of violations and provides in

    pertinent part:


    1. Each violation shall be classified according to the nature of the violation and the gravity of its probable effect on facility residents. The agency shall indicate the classification of each violation on the face of the notice of the violation as follows: