Washington| Change
[…] A salesperson is defined in Section 475.01(1)(d), Florida Statutes (Supp. 1994), as "a person who performs any act specified in the definition of 'broker,' but who performs such an act under the direction, control, or management of another person."

    18. On the basis of the facts found herein, the Department has satisfied its burden of proving by clear and convincing evidence that Mr. Kladek operated as a real estate salesperson without a valid and current license when he negotiated and signed