Ohio| Change
[…] Florida. . . .

    2. The offer provided that Respondent Schwartz and R.A. Schwartz & Assoc. Inc., as "selling broker," would be paid 5% commission.

    3. The offer noted that Respondent Schwartz and R.A. Schwartz & Assoc. Inc. would hold in escrow a $2000 earnest money deposit.

    4. In February 1998, Respondent Schwartz operated without a valid and current active license.

Based on such allegations, Petitioner alleged in Count I that Mr. Schwartz violated the provisions of Subsection 475.42(1)(a), Florida Statutes, and, therefore, Subsection 475.25(1)(e),

Florida Statutes, by "having operated as a broker without being the holder of a valid and current license." Count II alleged that, based on such allegations, Respondent also violated Subsection 475.25(1)(e), Florida Statutes, by "failing to follow a final order of the Florida Real Estate Commission."

Mr.