Ohio| Change
[…] Post Office Box 1900 Orlando, Florida 32802-1900


William Woodyard, General Counsel Department of Business and

Professional Regulation 1940 North Monroe Street

Tallahassee, Florida 32399-0792


NOTICE OF RIGHT TO SUBMIT EXCEPTIONS


All parties have the right to submit written exceptions within 15 days from the date of this Recommended Order. Any exceptions to this Recommended Order should be filed with the agency that will issue the Final Order in this case.


1 Respondent had completed the course on May 14, 1995.

2 At all times material to the instant case, Section 475.183(2), Florida Statutes, has provided, in pertinent part, as follows:


The commission shall prescribe by rule a fee not to exceed $100 for the late renewal of an involuntarily inactive license. The department shall collect the current renewal fee for each renewal period in which the license was involuntarily inactive in addition to any applicable late renewal fees.


3 In his proposed recommended, in support of his position that the Department, due to its failure "to provide him with the

required statutory license renewal notices," should be estopped from finding him guilty in the instant case, Respondent cites Machules v.