Ohio| Change
[…] $77,568.86, to the following address:


    PUBLIC CONSULTING GROUP, INC. CASUALTY RECOVERY UNIT

    P.O. BOX 4364 TALLAHASSEE, FL 32315-4364

    PHONE: (850) 309-0631

    or (800) 973-7828

    FAX: (850) 309-0632


    Thank you for your assistance in this matter. If you have any questions, please feel free to contact Deborah Thoma at the above address.


    (Petitioners' Exhibit 2.) Notably, the letter is hearsay, and was received into evidence subject to the limitations imposed by Section 120.57(1)(c), Florida Statutes. ("Hearsay evidence may be used for the purpose of supplementing or explaining other evidence, but it shall not be sufficient in itself to support a

    finding unless it would be admissible over objection in civil actions.")

  11. Given the paucity of proof, the record fails to support an award for the expense claimed with regard to the Medicaid lien.