Ohio| Change
[…] Brown's testimony that he did make such disparaging statements. In the absence of other evidence supporting its allegations, it must be concluded that Petitioner failed to establish the alleged violations of Count

    2. As to Count IV, Ms. Davis' testimony that she signed her enrollment application contradicts the allegation that Respondent fraudulently affixed her signature to the application or that he enrolled her in a health plan (certainly not Humana Health Options Health Plan as alleged in the Administrative Complaint) without her knowledge or informed consent.

  17. Section 626.551, Florida Statutes, provides, in pertinent part, as follows:

    Every licensee shall notify the department in writing within 30 days after a change of name, residence address, principal business street address, or mailing

    address. . . .


  18. Petitioner established by clear and convincing evidence that Respondent failed to notify it within 30 days of