STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] * * *
(c) Violating any provision of Chapter 455.
* * *
(r) Failing to satisfy within a reasonable time, the terms of a civil judgment obtained against the licensee or the business organization qualified by the licensee, relating to the practice of the licensee's profession.
Section 455.227(1), Florida Statutes, states in pertinent part:
The following acts constitute grounds for which the disciplinary actions specified in subsection (2) may be taken:
* * *
(o) Practicing or offering to practice beyond the scope permitted by law or accepting and performing professional responsibilities the licensee knows, or has reason to know, the licensee is not competent to perform.
Petitioner has the burden of proving by clear and convincing evidence the allegations against Respondent. Ferris vs. Turlington, 510 So. 2d 292 (Fla. 1987); Department of Banking and Finance v. Osborne Stern and Company, 670 So. 2d 932, 935 (Fla. 1996).