Ohio| Change
[…] * * *


    (4) Failure or refusal, upon demand, to pay over to any insurer he or she represents or has represented any money coming into his or her hands belonging to the insurer.


    * * *


    (6) In the conduct of business under the license or permit, engaging in unfair methods of competition or in unfair or deceptive acts or practices, as prohibited under part X of this chapter, or having otherwise shown himself or herself to be a source of injury or loss to the public or detrimental to the public interest.


  113. Section 626.9521(1), Florida Statutes, states as follows:

    1. No person shall engage in this state in any trade practice which is defined in this part as, or determined pursuant to s. 626.951 or s. 6526.9561 to be, an unfair method of competition or an unfair or

      deceptive act or practice involving the business of insurance.


  114. Section 626.9541(1), Florida Statutes, states as follows in relevant part:

    (e) False Statement and entries.--

    1. Knowingly:

    1. Filing with any supervisory or other public official,

    2. Making, publishing, disseminating, circulating,

    3. Delivering to any person,