Washington| Change
[…] [I]t was unknown at that particular point in time when we answered this what kind of additional documentation they [the Department] would be requiring. They could very well have left quite a bit of the company open to their inspection when it didn't have to deal with this particular contract. Not that we tried to hide that particular information, it was just that I didn't -- the company did see the relevance of it. 11/


      The Department's determination that Bellsouth's proposal was non-responsive.


    30. In Section 1.2 of the General Information section of the Revised Request for Proposal, "responsive proposal" is defined as "[a] timely submitted proposal which conforms in all material respects to the RFP."

    31. Sections 2.1 and 2.2 of the Special Conditions section of the Revised Request for Proposal provide in pertinent part:

        1. MANDATORY REQUIREMENTS


          The Lottery has established certain mandatory requirements which must be included as part of any proposal.