Ohio| Change
[…] Cowart) regarding this matter.

    2/ The scoring plan for this problem does not authorize an award of a "grade of 5."

    3/ A licensing board within the Department of Business and Professional Regulation, such as the Board of Professional Engineers, is authorized by Section 455.217(1)(d), Florida Statutes, to "approve by rule the use of any national examination which the department has certified as meeting requirements of national examinations and generally accepted testing standards pursuant to department rules." A "national examination," as that term is used in Section 455.217, Florida Statutes, is defined in Rule 61-11.015, Florida Administrative Code, as follows:


    1. . . . To ensure compliance, the following definition of a national examination shall be applied when using a national examination.