Ohio| Change
[…] The commission may adopt, reject, or modify a recommended order only as provided under Section 120.57(1). Judgment for the amount of damages and costs assessed pursuant to a final order by the commission may be entered in any court having jurisdiction thereof and may be enforced as any other judgment.


  18. Section 760.37, Florida Statutes, provides:


    It is unlawful to coerce, intimidate, threaten, or interfere with any person in the exercise of, or on account of her or his having exercised, or on account of her or his having aided or encouraged any other person in the exercise of any right granted under Sections 760.20-760.37. This section may be enforced by administrative or civil action.


  19. Petitioner bears the burden of proving the violations by a preponderance of the evidence.

  20. Petitioner has failed to carry his burden of proving that Respondent retaliated against him for assisting Ralabate in filing a housing discrimination complaint.