Washington| Change
[…] COUNT _II 13. Petitioner realleges and incorporates the allegations set forth in paragraphs one through five and seven through eleven as though fully set forth in this Count II. 14, Section 489.119(2), Florida Statutes, provides: “If the applicant proposes to engage in business as a business organization, including any partnership, corporation, business trust, or other legal entity, or in any name other than the applicant's legal name or a fictitious name where the applicant is doing business as a sole proprietorship, the business organization must apply for a certificate of authority through a cualifying agent and under a fictitious name, if any.