Ohio| Change
[…] V U COUNT IV 28. Petitioner realleges and incorporates the allegations set forth in paragraphs one through five, seven through sixteen, nineteen through twenty one and twenty four through twenty six as though fully set forth in this Count IV. 29, — Section 489.113(3), Florida Statutes provides: “A contractor shall subcontract all electrical, mechanical, plumbing, roofing, sheet metal, swimming pool, and air-conditioning work, unless such contractor holds a state certificate or registration for the work being performed under ; this part.” 39. At not time material hereto was the Contractor licensed to install plumbing and electrical fixtures. 31. The Contractor exceeded the scope of his Certified Air Conditioning Contractor’s license by contracting to install, and installing plumbing and electrical fixtures at the Customer’s