Ohio| Change
[…] COUNT I 18. Petitioner realleges and incorporates the allegations set forth in paragraphs one through five and seven through sixteen as though fully set forth in this Count IL 19. Section 489.1425, Florida Statutes, provides that: “(1) Any agreement or contract for repair, restoration, improvement, or construction to residential real property must contain a written statement explaining consumer rights under the Construction Industries Recovery Fund, except where the value of all labor and materials does not exceed $2,500.” 20. The Contractor failed to provide the Customer with written notice of consumer rights under the Construction Industries Recovery Fund. 21. Failing to provide the Customer with written notice of consumer rights under the V UV Construction Industries Recovery Fund constitutes a violation of