STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] Providing an air gap as specified under § 5-202.13; or
Installing an APPROVED backflow prevention device as specified under
§ 5-202.14.
Petitioner has carried its burden of proving by clear and convincing evidence that the Respondent Fountain View violated Chapter 5-203.14, Food Code by failing to provide backflow prevention device on the exterior hose bib.
Section 509.221(7), Florida Statutes, states:
(7) The operator of any establishment licensed under this chapter shall take effective measures to protect the establishment against the entrance and the breeding on the premises of all vermin. Any room in such establishment infested with such vermin shall be fumigated, disinfected, renovated, or other corrective action taken until the vermin are exterminated