Ohio| Change
[…] COUNT FIFTEEN (120) Petitioner realleges and incorporates, as if fully stated herein, the allegations contained in Paragraphs 1 through 44, above, and alleges further as follows: (121) Section 481.225, Florida Statutes, provides that: (1) The following acts shall constitute grounds for which disciplinary actions specified in subsection (3) may be taken: * * * (h) Aiding, assisting procuring, or advising any unlicensed person to practice architecture — contrary to this part or to the rule of the department or the board. (122) Section 481.222, Florida Statutes, provides in part: Notwithstanding any other provision of the law, a person who is currently licensed to practice as an architect under this part may provide building inspection services described in s.468.603(6)and (7) to a local government or state agency upon its request, without being certified by the Board of Building Code Administrators and Inspectors under Part XII of Chapter 468. With respect to the performance of such building inspection services, the architect is subject to the disciplinary guidelines of this part and s.468.621(1) (c)-(g. 32 Cae U Administrative Complaint Department of Business and Professional Regulation Case No. 97-04879 (123) Section 468.621(1) (c), Florida Statutes, provides that: (1) The following acts shall constitute grounds for which disciplinary actions specified in subsection (2) may be taken: * * *