Ohio| Change
[…] a violation of Sections 455.227 (1) (k) and 481.225(1) (4), Florida Statutes. 18 Nw] YY Administrative Complaint Department of Business and Professional Regulation Case No. 97-04879 COUNT TWO (55) Petitioner realleges and incorporates, as if fully stated herein, the allegations contained in Paragraphs 1 through 44, above, and alleges further as follows: (56) Section 481.225, Florida Statutes, provides that: (1) The following acts shall constitute grounds for which disciplinary actions specified in subsection (3) may be taken: * * * (a) Violating any provision of s.481.221, s. 481.223, or s.455.227(1)or any rule of the board or department lawfully adopted pursuant to this part or chapter 455. (57) Section 481.221(1) (a), Florida Statutes, provides that: Each registered architect shall obtain an impression-type metal seal, and all final construction documents and instruments of service which include drawings, plans, specifications, or reports prepared or issued by the registered architect and being filed for public record shall bear the signature and seal of the registered architect who prepared or approved the document and the date on which they were sealed. The signature, date, and seal shall be evidence of the authenticity of that to which they are affixed. (58) On or about August 30, 1995, Respondent submitted a letter of certification to Destin as described in Paragraph 20 that was not sealed in violation of Section 481.221(1) (a), Florida 19 Nw Nw) Administrative Complaint Department of Business and Professional Regulation Case No. 97-04879