Ohio| Change
[…] Paragraphs 1 through 44, and 56 through 59 above, and alleges further as follows: (64) On or about June 10, 1996, Respondent submitted an inspection report as described in Paragraph 24 that was not sealed 20 U Administrative Complaint Department of Business and Professional Regulation Case No. 97-04879 44, above, (116) (117) (118) and alle Section (2) grou: spec (1) Section (6) As more ges further as follows: 481.225, Florida Statutes, provides that: The following acts shall constitute nds for which disciplinary actions ified in subsection (3) may be taken: * * * Violating any provision of s.481.221, s. 481.223, or s.455.227(1)or any rule of the board or department lawfully adopted pursuant to this part or chapter 455. 481.221(6) provides that: Final construction documents or instruments of service which include plans, drawings, specifications, or other architectural documents prepared by a registered architect as part of his architectural practice shall be of a sufficiently high standard to clearly and accurately indicate or illustrate all essential parts of the work to which they refer. particularly described in Paragraphs 40 and 41, Respondent prepared construction documents for the Project that in numerous ways fall below acceptable standards for architectural documents in that said documents are incomplete, inadequately coordinated, and of (119) Respond Florida Statutes, unacceptable quality. ent thus has violated Section 481.225(1) (a), by preparing construction documents for the 31 YU Nw] Administrative Complaint Department of Business and Professional Regulation Case No. 97-04879 Project that fall short of being of sufficiently high standard to clearly and accurately indicate or illustrate all essential parts of the work to which they refer. COUNT FIFTEEN (120) Petitioner realleges and incorporates, as if fully stated herein, the allegations contained in Paragraphs 1 through 44, above, and alleges further as follows: (121) Section 481.225, Florida Statutes, provides that: (1) The following acts shall constitute grounds for which