Ohio| Change
[…] (124) Section 468.609(4), Florida Statutes, provides that: (3) No person may engage in the duties of a Building code administrator, plans examiner, or inspector pursuant to this part after October 1, 1993, unless such person possesses One of the following types of certificates, currently valid, issued by the board attesting To the person’s qualifications to position: (a) A standard certificate. (b) A limited certificate. (c) A provisional certificate. (125) As more particularly described in Paragraphs 26, and 35, Respondent employed Whitney to perform SBC compliance inspections on the Project.