Ohio| Change
[…] provides that: (1) The following acts constitute grounds for which the disciplinary actions in subsection (2) may be taken: (a) Violating or failing to comply with any provisions of Part XII, Chapter 468, Florida Statutes, or a valid rule or lawful order of the board or department” is ground for discipline. 5. Section 468.629(1)(f), Florida Statutes, provides that: (1) No person may: (f) Threaten, coerce, trick, persuade, or otherwise influence, or attempt to threaten, coerce, trick, persuade, or otherwise influence, any certificate holder to violate any provision of __ this part. 6. Section 468.609, Florida Statutes provides in part: (4) No person may engage in the duties of a building code administrators, plans examiner , or inspector pursuant to this part after October 1, 1993, unless such person possesses one of the following types of certificates, currently valid, issued by the board attesting to the person’s qualifications to hold such position: (a) A standard certificate. (b) A limited certificate. (c) A provisional certificate. 7. On or around June 23, 1998, John Rogers filed a building permit application and a set of plans for a construction of a storage building/garage addition at 5788 Seminole Drive in Crestview, with the Okaloosa County Planning and Inspection Department Permitting Division in Crestview, Florida. ww