Ohio| Change
[…] COUNT II 15, Petitioner realleges and incorporates the preceding paragraphs one, two, and seven through thirteen as if fully stated herein. 16. Section 468.621(1)(¢), Florida Statutes, provides that: (1) The following acts constitute grounds for which the disciplinary actions in subsection (2) may be taken: LU ww] (c) Knowingly assisting any person practicing contrary to the provisions of: 1. This part; or 2. the building code adopted by the enforcement authority of that person. 17. Section 468.609, Florida Statutes provides in part: (5) No person may engage in the duties of a building code administrators, plans examiner , or inspector pursuant to this part after October 1, 1993, unless such person possesses one of the following types of certificates, currently valid, issued by the board attesting to the person’s qualifications to hold such position: (d) A-standard certificate. (e) A limited certificate.