Ohio| Change
[…] Respondent’s last known address is 41 Werk Lake Court, Niceville, Florida 32578. UW o) COUNT I 3. Petitioner realleges and incorporates the preceding paragraphs as if fully stated herein. 4. Section 468.621(1)(a), Florida Statutes, provides that: (1) The following acts constitute grounds for which the disciplinary actions in subsection (2) may be taken: (a) Violating or failing to comply with any provisions of Part XII, Chapter 468, Florida Statutes, or a valid rule or lawful order of the board or department” is ground for discipline. 5. Section 468.629(1)(f), Florida Statutes, provides that: (1) No person may: (f) Threaten, coerce, trick, persuade, or otherwise influence, or attempt to threaten, coerce, trick, persuade, or otherwise influence, any certificate holder to violate any provision of __ this part. 6. Section 468.609, Florida Statutes provides in part: (4) No person may engage in the duties of a building code administrators, plans examiner , or inspector pursuant to this part after October 1, 1993, unless such person possesses one of the following types of certificates, currently valid,