Washington| Change
[…] By letter dated

    July 26, 2000, Petitioner has challenged this proposed agency action, arguing that that the Board "failed to render a decision on [her] application within the time required under Chapter 120 of the Florida Statutes" and "also failed to comply with Florida Administrative Code 64B9-3.008."

  24. Pursuant to Section 120.60(1), Florida Statutes, an applicant for licensure has a right to have his or her application approved or denied within 90 days of the date that it is deemed "complete." An application is considered "complete," under the statute, "upon receipt [by the agency] of all requested information and correction of any error or omission for which the applicant was timely notified or when the time for such notification [30 days from the date the application was initially received by the agency] has expired."