Washington| Change
[…] A project may be presumed abandoned after 90 days if the contractor terminates the project without just cause or without proper notification to the owner, including the reason for termination, or fails to perform work without just cause for 90 consecutive days. COUNT IT 14. Petitioner realleges and incorporates the allegations set forth in paragraphs one through five and seven through twelve as though fully set forth in this Count II. 15. Section 489.1425, Florida Statutes, provides: “(1) Any agreement or contract for repair, restoration, improvement, or construction to residential real property must contain a written statement explaining consumer rights under the Construction Industries Recovery Fund, except where the value of all labor and materials does not exceed $2,500.” 16. The Contractor failed to provide the Customer with written notice of consumer rights under the Construction Industries Recovery Fund. 17. Failing to provide the Customer with written notice of consumer rights under the Construction Industries Recovery Fund constitutes a violation of the