Washington| Change
[…] As to the first criterion, not all of the main access dock would be four feet wide or less; as to the second criterion, maximum light penetration would not be assured unless all cement decking were eliminated and replaced by grating; as to the third criterion, the dock would extend beyond maximum depth (-4 feet). The first alternative would eliminate the need for consent of use but would require a different analysis of the resource impacts before issuance of a modified ERP.

    1. ERP


  55. Section 373.427(3), Florida Statutes, provides that, after promulgation of rules to implement the concurrent review of consents of use and ERP's (among other authorizations) provided for in the statute, DEP may not "issue a permit under this part unless the requirements for issuance of any additional required authorizations, permits, waivers, variances, and approvals set forth in this section which are subject to concurrent review are also satisfied."

    Rules implementing Section 373.427 have been promulgated. See, e.g., Rules 62-110.106, 62-312.065, 62-330.100, and Rule