Washington| Change
[…] See Op. Attn'y Gen. 82-47 (June 22, 1982).

  23. A determination as to whether the minutes satisfy the requirements of Section 286.011(2) or are otherwise in compliance with the Sunshine Law is beyond the scope of this proceeding. Those issues must be determined in a judicial forum, not this administrative forum. See Section 286.011(4).

  24. A rule may only be invalidated under Section 120.52(8)(a) if the agency "materially failed to follow the

    applicable rulemaking procedures or requirements set forth in this chapter [i.e., Chapter 120]" (emphasis supplied); a rule may not be invalidated under Section 120.52(8)(a) for failure to comply with the procedural requirements in a statute other than Chapter 120, such as the Sunshine Law.