Washington| Change
[…] (s) Solicited business, either personally or through an agent or through any other person, through the use of fraud or deception or by other means; through the use of misleading statements; or through the exercise of intimidation or undue influence.


  23. Petitioner has alleged that Respondent violated Section 468.402(1)(d), Florida Statutes, which concerns publishing false statements or promises as inducement for persons to act to their injury, and in relevant part, states that action may be taken against a person who has:

    (d) Made, printed, published, distributed, or caused, authorized, or knowingly permitted the making, printing, publication, or distribution of any false statement, description, or promise of such a

    character as to reasonably induce any person to act to his or her damage or injury, if such statement, description, or promises were purported to be performed by the talent agency and if the owner or operator then knew, or by the exercise of reasonable care and inquiry, could have known, of the falsity of the statement, description, or promise.


  24. Petitioner has alleged that Respondent violated Section 468.410(2), Florida Statutes, which concerns employment conditioned on the purchase of photography services and provides in relevant part that: