Washington| Change
[…] * * *


    3. Noncompliance with the requirements for good moral character as specified in paragraph (5)(a).


  21. DCF relies upon Section 409.175(5)(a)5., Florida Statutes (2002), which states, in part:

    (5)(a) . . . The requirements for licensure and operation of family foster homes, residential child-caring agencies, and child-placing agencies shall include:


    * * *


    5. The good moral character based upon screening, education, training, and experience requirements for personnel.


  22. Section 39.201(6), Florida Statutes (2002), states, in pertinent part:

    (6) . . . Information in the central abuse hotline and the department's automated abuse information system may be used by the department, its authorized agents or contract providers, the Department of Health, or county agencies as part of the licensure or registration process pursuant to ss. 402.301-402.319 and ss. 409.175- 409.176.


  23. Mrs. Dean argues in her Proposed Findings of Fact that upon authority of Mayes v.