Ohio| Change
[…] taken; copy of diploma or degree; and training record and conferences attended,” Five of the personne! files reviewed did not contain required verification of screening requirements and six of the personnel files reviewed did not contain adequate verification that employees were meeting training. requirements. e Regarding verification of screening requirements: As part of the re-licensure process, Tedi Hedstrom executed a Background Screening Affidavit affirming that all personnel of this agency “have been fingerprinted and are in compliance with the background screening requirements of section 409.175, F.S.” 2 6T1SSic¢c2+06 setT we, % UaPT Tyg 3daq d¢Sizil zo Of 990 ra Section 435.01, Florida Statutes provides that “[w]henever a background screening for employment or a background security check is required by law for employment, unless otherwise provided by law, the provisions of this chapter shall apply.” ‘ Kelly Frasier — No proof of fingerprint check in emp=ee file. This is a violation of Rule 65C-15.016(2), Florida Administrative Code, and is contrary to the Background Screening Affic.i.:: contained in the lice ae file. Shannon Storie — No proof of fingerprint check in the employee file.