Ohio| Change
[…] RECOMMENDED: that the Florida Commission enter a final order dismissing the Charge of Discrimination and Petition for Relief.

DONE AND ENTERED this 20th day of June, 2003, in Tallahassee, Leon County, Florida.


ELLA JANE P. DAVIS

Administrative Law Judge

Division of Administrative Hearings The DeSoto Building

1230 Apalachee Parkway

Tallahassee, Florida 32399-3060

(850) 488-9675 SUNCOM 278-9675

Fax Filing (850) 921-6847 www.doah.state.fl.us


Filed with the Clerk of the Division of Administrative Hearings this 20th day of June 2003.


ENDNOTES


1/ Section 469.003(1), Florida Statutes, provides, "No person may conduct an asbestos survey, develop an operation and maintenance plan, or monitor and evaluate asbestos abatement unless trained and licensed as an asbestos consultant as required by this Chapter."


Section 469.004(1), Florida Statutes, requires all asbestos consultants to be licensed by the Department of Business and Professional Regulation.