Washington| Change
[…] included within the proposed District had not changed since the filing of the Petition.

  20. Based upon the foregoing, the Petition and its exhibits are true and correct.

    1. Whether the establishment of the District is inconsistent with any applicable element or portion of the State Comprehensive Plan or of the effective local government comprehensive plan.


  21. This criterion requires an analysis of whether the establishment of the proposed District is inconsistent with various provisions of applicable comprehensive plans. In this regard, Section 190.002(2)(d), Florida Statutes, provides in pertinent part, that the establishment of a district shall "be based only on factors material to managing and financing of the service delivery function of the district, so that any matter concerning permitting or planning of the development is not material or relevant." The statute further provides that the acts of a community development district must be consistent with all applicable environmental and land use permitting and land use requirements. Section 190.004(3), Florida Statutes. In light of