Ohio| Change
[…] widespread Class I deficiencies. No legal authority is cited for this prayer.

  17. The Agency's Proposed Recommended Order further prays, as did the Administrative Complaints, for "costs related to the investigation and prosecution of the case pursuant to Section 400.121(10)," but the proposal waivers between requesting that the record be left open so this amount can be proven-up in a hearing on costs and proposing that the undersigned recommend that the Agency enter a final order in which the Agency shall assess these costs.

  18. Section 400.121(10) provides, in pertinent part:


    In addition to any other sanction imposed under this part, in any final order that imposes sanctions, the agency may assess costs related to the investigation and prosecution of this case.


  19. Two widespread Class I deficiencies were not proven.


How the requested amount of $6,000.00 was calculated or how it relates to a "survey fee" has not been demonstrated. No specific authority for a "survey fee" has been cited.