Ohio| Change
[…] of a urine sample. 43. Urine sample number 909395 was collected from “RAPIDO DANICA” and was processed in accordance with established procedures and forwarded to the University of Florida Racing Laboratory for analysis. 44, The University of Florida Racing Laboratory tested urine sample number 909395, and found it to contain Benzoylecgonine, a metabolite of cocaine, and/or a derivative thereof. 45. Cocaine is a topical anesthetic and a Class ] drug under the Uniform Classification Guidelines for Foreign Substances, as promulgated by the Association of Racing Commissioners International. 46. Section 550.2415(1)(c), Florida Statutes, states “[t]he finding of a prohibited substance in a race-day specimen constitutes prima facie evidence that the substance was administered and was carried in the body of the animal while participating in the race.” 47. Cocaine, and/or derivatives thereof are impermissible substances, that were carried in the body of “RAPIDO DANICA” while participating in the eleventh race of the evening performance at Orange Park Kennel Club on November 21, 2002. COUNT V 48. Petitioner realleges and incorporates paragraphs