Washington| Change
[…] 3. Documentary evidence may be received in the form of a photocopy.


  6. The arbitrator shall afford the parties an opportunity to submit proposed findings of fact, conclusions of law, and proposed orders, or legal briefs or memoranda on the issues, within a time designated by the arbitrator after the final hearing.


3 The parties in the instant case are bound by the findings made by Arbitrator Coln. See Section 718.1255(4)(k), Florida Statutes ("An arbitration decision is final in those disputes in which the parties have agreed to be bound. An arbitration decision is also final if a complaint for a trial de novo is not filed in a court of competent jurisdiction in which the condominium is located within 30 days. The right to file for a trial de novo entitles the parties to file a complaint in the appropriate trial court for a judicial resolution of the dispute."); see also Yacht Club Southeastern, Inc. v. Sunset


Harbour North Condominium Association, Inc., 843 So. 2d 917, 919 (Fla. 3d DCA 2003)(unit owners "real parties in interest" in action brought by condominium association); Porter v.