Ohio| Change
[…] 4. Successful completion by the officer of any basic recruit, advanced, or career development training or such retraining deemed appropriate by the commission.


    5. Issuance of a reprimand.


  16. Florida Administrative Code Rule 11B-27.0011(4)(b), defines the "failure to maintain good moral character" as follows:

    (b) The perpetration by an officer of an act that would constitute any of the following misdemeanor or criminal offenses whether criminally prosecuted or not:


    1. Sections . . . 812.014.


  17. Section 812.014(1)(a), Florida Statutes, reads as follows:

    1. A person commits theft if he or she knowingly obtains or uses, or endeavors to obtain or to use, the property of another with intent to, either temporarily or permanently:


      1. Deprive the other person of a right to the property or a benefit from the property.


      2. Appropriate the property to his or her own use or to the use of any person not entitled to the use of the property.

  18. Section 812.014(2), Florida Statutes, provides an enumerated list of types of property theft offense and designates whether a particular purloining offense constitutes a felony or misdemeanor.